Selected exhibitions, workshops and residencies.


THE JUDGEMENT HALL 7th EDITION

2021 - LONDON, UK

@ SILVER BUILDING

Collective exhibition

w/

Hila Angelica, Gisou Golshani, Archie Vincent Finch, Riccardo Raffin, Phallic Temple 

+
Performance by Body of Ropes (Body of Reverbs, Conor Aphilia & Nina Sever)


E.I.T.R.

2021  - LONDON, UK


@ FOUR CORNERS GALLERY

“Elephant In The Room”
Collective exhibition

w/

Nicolò Cambrai, Vanessa Carlesso Bordignon, Raffaele Gabrielli, DMINTN, Link HG, Kevin Ianeselli, Lucìa Quevedo, Eva Venzo


BEGINNINGS

2019 - LONDON, UK

@ LIGHT EYE MIND
               
Solo exhibition
curated by Tomas Spicer,
+ zine release in collaboration with S.M. BOOKS.


DL18 RESIDENCIES

2019 - PORTO, PT

@ DE LICEIRAS 18

4 months residency,
4 different Open Studios

w/

Hannah Ackroyd, Rina Barbarić, Matteo Crescenzi, Ellie Dempsey, Peach Doble,
Eva Maria Jimenez Carinae, Ana Jurčević, Mees Knarren, Apolonija Lučić, Oliver Moir, Eglė Norkutė, Bernadeta Rimutyte, Tomas Spicer


BW8

2019 - PORTO, PT


@ QUALQUER GALLERY

Collective exhibition

w/

Fili Papinho, Dan Sheffield, A. Bran, H2R


DE(AD) END

2013 - PADOVA, IT

@ SFSG FESTIVAL

Sound design and video installation

w/

BH789


COURTESY OF CRZR

2013 - VENICE, IT

@ GRIM - Graffiti Italian Museum / Villa Tomè Guelfi

Solo Exhibition


OUT OF FOCUS | A Cheap Laser Print Show

2012 - PADOVA, IT

@ 365ARCHITETTI


Collective exhibition

w/

Giulia Agostini, Marco Architetto, Matteo Attruia, Francesco Bertocco, Rok Bogataj, Lorenza Boisi, Gino Bosa, Thomas Braida, Jacopo Casadei, Felipe Castillo, Giulia Casula, Lia Cecchin, Giulia Cenci, Giorgia Chiaro, Urban Code, Enzo Comin, Rita Correddu, Guia CortassaDenise Crosara, Michele De Marchi, Federico Del Vecchio, Nebojsa Despotovic, Agostino Di Gioia, Giulia Dolci, Marina Ferretti, Elisa Franceschi, Michele Gabriele, Nicola Genovese, Giovanni Giaretta, Marco Gobbi, Paolo Gonzato, Massimiliano Griggio, Lisa Grigolon, Giorgio Guidi, Antonio Guiotto, Cristian Guizzo, Sandra Haselsteiner, Daniel Henry & myOnnaise, Roberta Iachini, Imegadito, Jasa, Emanuele Kabu, Der Kleinkram, Kensuke Koike, Alessandro Laita, Marco Lampis, Dario Lazzaretto, Chiara Lecca, Andrea Lejeune, Lucia Leuci, Francesca Longhin, Andrea Magaraggia, Rachele Maistrello, Tiziano Manna, Tiziano Martini, Lorenzo Mazzi, Alessandra Messali & Riccardo Banfi, Giorgio Micco, Yari Miele, Concetta Modica, Giovanni Morandina, Anna Mostosi, Nicola Nunziata, Rocco Osgnach, Emmanuele Panzarini, Paolo Pasetto, Lisa Perrucci, Alberto Petracin, Daniele Pezzi, Mark Pozlep, Fabrizio Prevedello, Riccardo Raffin, Francesco Ragazzi Urbano, Marta Rampazzo, Antonio Rasi Caldogno, Marija Repsyte, Chiaralice Rizzi, Andrea Romano, Joel Rubin, Laura Santamaria, Daniele Scandola, Manuel Scano, Iacopo Seri, Michele Servadio, Nicola Settimo, Simone Settimo, Claudio Sichel, Matteo Stocco, Giuliana Tammaro, Marcello Tedesco, Daria Tommasi, Luca Toniolo, Alessandro Toscan e Marco Ferro, Federico Tosi, Aleksander Veliscek, Joe Velluto, Silvia Vendramel, Lucia Veronesi, Giorgia Vian, Elena Xausa, Roberto Zanon, Zaven, Gaia Zebellin



MONSTER COLLECTION

2011 - LONDON, UK

@ RED GALLERY / Red Sonic Festival

Circuit bending workshop


ONGEMAK

2010 - PADOVA, IT

@ ZZF

Sound design and video installation